120 players have been signed up for this competition as of 6:50 PM Thursday 16th May
Graham Wilson (Senior) (Stirling) |
Fleming Alan (Baberton) |
John Alexander (Leven Golfing Society) |
Alan Anderson (Aberdour) |
Colin Anderson (Royal Musselburgh) |
Stan Anderson (Glenrothes) |
William G Anderson (21.2) |
Alastair Baker (Bothwell Castle) |
Michael Brannan (East Kilbride) |
J Stuart Brown (Stirling) |
Kenneth Brown (Kinross) |
Robert G Brown (Musselburgh) |
Ian Calder (Easter Moffat) |
Andrew Carlow (7.5) |
Jim Carmichael (Airdrie) |
Garry Chrystal (9.1) |
Myles Clapperton (Musselburgh) |
Michael Clough Clough (Bonnyton) |
Scott Connacher (Archerfield Links) |
David Cooksey (Ulverston) |
T C Cordery (Musselburgh) |
Terry Croman (Kinross) |
Gerry Curran (Mortonhall) |
Paul Dewar (Royal Musselburgh) |
Ian Dickson (Gullane) |
David Dryburgh (Dunfermline) |
Gary Dunlop (Dunbar) |
Walter Dunlop (Lanark) |
James Ferguson (East Kilbride) |
Leonard Forsyth (Blairgowrie) |
Alan Gall (Ratho Park) |
Andrew Garrow (Blairgowrie) |
Maurice Gellatly (Blairgowrie) |
Gerry Gemmell (Leven Golfing Society) |
john gilchrist (Bathgate) |
Blair Glynn (Royal Musselburgh) |
Brian Grainge (Murrayfield) |
Colin Griffin (Stirling) |
David Haddow (Winterfield) |
Robert Haggan (8.6) |
John Hannah (Braids United) |
Graham Harvey (Royal Musselburgh) |
Tom Harvey (Longniddry) |
Ian Harvie (Bothwell Castle) |
John Hay (Harrison) |
James Hepburn (Bothwell Castle) |
J Holden (Dunblane New) |
Jim Horne (Muckhart) |
Robert Humble (Kilspindie) |
Andy Hunter (Swanston Ltd) |
Peter Imrie (Gifford) |
Ian Jeavons (Dunbar) |
Paul A M Kelly (10.2) |
Alex Kemp (11.3) |
Ian Kerr (New St Andrews) |
Stewart A Kidd (Linlithgow) |
Jeff King (St Andrews) |
Alan Knox (5.2) |
Michael Knox (7.6) |
David Leggate (Hawick) |
Philip Leggate (Musselburgh) |
Jimmy Little (Longniddry) |
Alex Logie (Dunbar) |
Michael Louden (Glencorse) |
Roderick Macdonell (Gogarburn Golf Club) |
John MacRae (Kingsknowe) |
Michael Marr (Dunbar) |
Mr Andy Martin (Royal Musselburgh) |
Malcolm Matheson (Cathkin Braes) |
Fraser McCallum (8.1) |
Brian Mcgaw (East Kilbride) |
Alex Mckenzie (Swanston Ltd) |
Jim Mclean (Caldwell) |
Derek Mcleod (Musselburgh) |
James McSpurren (East Kilbride) |
Keith Millar (1.5) |
Gary Moffatt (Ulverston) |
Ricky Mooney (Carrick at Cameron House) |
RODDY MORRISON (Dunblane New) |
Sam Morrison (Harburn) |
Wilson Morton (Dunbar) |
Scott Muir (Dunblane New) |
Stephen Myatt (Newbattle) |
Dave Newlands (Harburn) |
Colin Nicholson (Blairgowrie) |
Stuart O'Rourke (Royal Musselburgh) |
Neil Paterson (Winterfield) |
Jim Pooley (Aberdour) |
John D Porteous (Musselburgh) |
Andy Pratt (Newbattle) |
Donald S Priest (Brampton) |
Stuart Priest (Baberton) |
John Pye (Royal Musselburgh) |
Brian Reid (Dunbar) |
William Reid (Drumpellier) |
William A Reid (10.3) |
Willie Reid (Royal Musselburgh) |
David Rennie (Liberton) |
Robert Rennie (Prestonfield Limited) |
Tom Robb (Harburn) |
Alan Rodgers (Dunnikier Park) |
Mark Smith (Dunnikier Park) |
MR ROY SMITH (Carluke) |
Stuart C Smith (3.5) |
William Souness (Murrayfield) |
Colin Spink (Kingsknowe) |
Iain Stavert (6.1) |
George Stirling (West Lothian) |
Christopher Swain (Longniddry) |
Dougie Taylor (Glenbervie) |
Jim Taylor (Dunbar) |
A R Thomson (Uphall) |
Brian Thomson (Kilspindie) |
George Thomson (4.7) |
Douglas Trotter (Aberdour) |
Kenneth H Walker (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) |
iain wallace (Dunbar) |
colin wark (Bathgate) |
DOUGLAS WHYTE (Dunblane New) |
Kevin Woods (Bothwell Castle) |